Approx Time | Court 1 | Winner/s |
8:00pm |
Senior Vets Mixed Doubles Semi-Final Debbie Lashmar/Jim Roberts (-2) vs Louise Murphy/Paul Butcher (-2) Games to start at Scratch |
Debbie Lashmar/Jim Roberts (Sandon) 21-18, 21-16 |
8:30pm |
Mens Doubles Plate Final Jamie Curtis/Craig Boalch (-2) vs John Walter/Adam Roberts (0) Games to start at (-2), (0) |
John Walter/Adam Roberts (Sandon) 21-7, 21-16 |
9.00pm |
Youth & Experience Mens Doubles Final Darren Clarke/Bradley Clarke (0) vs Mohan Simkhada/Andy Green (-2) Games to start at (0), (-2) |
Darren Clarke/Bradley Clarke (Sandon) 21-16, 21-15 |
9.30pm |
Mens Singles Semi-Final Steve Tilbury (-6) vs Josh Cook (+4) Games to start at (-6), (+4) |
Steve Tilbury (LBC) 21-16, 21-15 |
Court 2 |
Winner/s |
|
8:00pm |
Senior Veterans Mens Doubles Final Ross Ranson/Melvin Hutton (-4) vs David Poole/Andy Green (+2) Games to start at (-4), (+2) |
Ross Ranson/Melvin Hutton (LBC) 21-20, 14-21, 21-20 |
8:30pm |
Veteran Ladies Doubles Final Vanessa Tarrant/Sophie Bardrick (-8) vs Diane Brown/Joyce Barton (-4) Games to start at (-4), (0) |
Vanessa Tarrant/Sophie Bardrick (Earls Colne RC) 21-16, 21-17 |
9:00pm |
Senior Veterans Mixed Doubles Final Debbie Lashmar/Jim Roberts (-2) vs Therese Hutton/Ross Ranson (-4) Games to start at (0), (-2) |
Therese Hutton/Ross Ranson (LBC) 19-21, 21-18, 21-10 |
9.30pm |
Mens Singles Semi-Final Mohan Simkhada (-4) vs Ross Ranson (-4) Games to start at (0), (-4) |
Ross Ranson (LBC) 21-18, 21-18 |
Approx Time | Court 1 | Winner/s |
8:00pm |
Mens Singles Plate Final Richard Stybar (0) vs Paul Leech (0) Games to start at Scratch |
Paul Leech (Sandon) 13-21, 21-13, 21-15 |
8:30pm |
Veterans Mixed Doubles Final Gina Smith/Phillip Clarke (+8) vs Janice Cunningham/Robin Langton (-4) Games to start at (+8), (-4) |
Janice Cunningham/Robin Langton (Sandon) 21-18, 21-15 |
9:00pm |
Mixed Doubles Plate Final Janice Cunningham/Paul Leech (-2) vs Eleanor Farrant/Carl Skuce (-2) Games to start at scratch |
Janice Cunningham/Paul Leech (Sandon) 21-19, 21-17 |
9:30pm |
Mixed Doubles Semi-Final Katie Payne/Brett Brocklehurst (-4) vs Wendy Gooday/Robin Langton (-2) Games to start at (-2), (0) |
Katie Payne/Brett Brocklehurst (Bishops Stortford) 16-21, 21-12, 21-17 |
10:00pm |
Mens Doubles Semi-Final Jim Robers/Paul Leech (-4) vs Clayton Hayman/Ross Ranson (-10) Games to start at (0), (-6) |
Clayton Hayman/Ross Ranson (Sandon/LBC) 14-21, 21-17,21-19 |
Court 2 | Winner/s | |
8:00pm |
Ladies Singles Final Heidi Lawrence (-10) vs Gina Smith (+4) Games to start at (-10), (+4) |
Heidi Lawrence (Bishops Stortford) 17-21, 21-17, 21-18 |
8:30pm |
Mixed Doubles Semi-Final Therese Hutton/Graham Humphries (+6) vs Fanitsa Theophanous/Andy Green (0) Games to start at (+6), (0) |
Fanitsa Theophanous/Andy Green (Sandon) 21-16, 21-16 |
9:00pm |
Veteran Mens Doubles Final Andy Green/Peter Bennet (+2) vs Scott Brocklehurst/Mark Smith (-2) Games to start at (+2), (-2) |
Scott Brocklehurst/Mark Smith (Bishops Stortford) 21-7, 21-13 |
9:30pm |
Senior Veterans Ladies Doubles Final Jane Holland/Nicola Hutchins (+4) vs Therese Hutton/Louise Murphy (0) Games to start at (+4), (0) |
Therese Hutton/Louise Murphy (LBC) 14-21, 21-16, 21-20 |